Surprise Free Gift For All 2023 Spooky Town Pre-Orders Over $250 (Excludes Shipping)

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is super important to us! Eerie Emporium is committed to protecting your privacy and providing you with a safe and secure online experience. This Privacy Policy applies to www.eerieemporium.com, as well as any other website owned by EE or communication sent by EE. It discloses the kinds of information we gather, how we may use it, and how we may share it. Please read it carefully. It may be modified periodically. Your continued use of our website signifies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. As always, feel free to contact us at support@eerieemporium.com with any questions.

EE COLLECTS PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect personally identifiable information to fulfill your orders, tell you about new products and deals, and provide you with an amazing shopping experience. That personal information includes, but is not limited to, your name, billing and shipping addresses, an EE user name and password, email address, phone number, and financial information. We value your trust in us and will do everything we can to safeguard your privacy and the security of your transactions.

EE does not retain financial information, other than possibly the last four digits of your credit card number. Our payment gateway is managed by Shopify Payments &/or PayPal. If you enter your credit card information on our site, Shopify or PayPal will process the transaction and retain a record of it. EE keeps no record of your full credit card number. If you checkout using your personal Amazon or PayPal account, then that organization will process the transaction using financial information you have previously provided to it.

Information that you submit about yourself may be used by EE to provide you requested services, communicate with you about EE products, improve your online experience, or support our continuing efforts to offer you the information and services you want most. EE does provide aggregate statistics and information about our sales, traffic patterns and related site information to third parties. We also reserve the right to share aggregate statistical data of which your personal information is a part, as well as your specific personal information sometime in the future.

In addition, EE may, and you hereby authorize us to, disclose your personal information when required to do so by law, when EE, in its sole discretion believes that you are in violation of our Terms and Conditions, or when you violate any state or federal laws, or EE in its sole discretion deems it necessary or appropriate to protect the personal safety of other users of EE services or to protect the rights or property of EE.

EMAIL

We know you love email! And we love to tell you about awesome new stuff. So we send emails to notify customers about new arrivals and special events. We'll try not to fill your inbox multiple times a day, but also know you want to be the first to hear about great new stuff! You will only receive emails if you opt in to our email marketing. You may opt out at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the email, or by sending a request to support@eerieemporium.com. We may send you emails to confirm your order, send tracking information, or to communicate with you specifically about your order, or in response to a question either to our email, chat, or any of our social media accounts.

SOCIAL MEDIA

We are active on many social media sites and we love to spend time with you there. Please know that we cannot constantly monitor our social media pages and that any information that you share may be viewed by others.

COOKIES

EE uses “cookies” to identify visitors to our website. Cookies are bits of information that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies can enhance your online experience by automatically saving your preferences. We use cookies because they help us to provide you a better online experience. The information we collect through the use of cookies does allow EE to know when and for how long you logged on to the EE website, so that we can try to understand how to better serve your needs.

MINORS

EE is a very family friendly company. Our products and culture reflect that. But we do not direct our website or any marketing materials to minors and do not knowingly collect specific personal information on minors.

CONTACT US

We would love to hear from you! You can email us anytime at support@eerieemporium.com or info@eerieemporium.com. We're a small family owned business and do not currently have the bandwidth to answer phone calls. We hope to have a dedicated customer service rep. to answer calls in the near future, but until then please stick to email. We may reach out via telephone after the initial email if there's an urgent issue.

We are located in Nashville, TN, USA! We do not currently have a traditional brick and mortar store, but hope to in the future. 

CCPA OPT OUT

https://eerieemporium.com/pages/ccpa-opt-out